Joe Sornberger
Superintendent
(309) 483-3711
Adam Seaney
Jr/Sr High Principal
Administration
(309) 483-6371
Kerry Danner
Elementary Principal
Administration
(309) 483-6376
Cara Arch
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Dena Baity
Band, Kindergarten Music
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Kelly Borkgren
6th Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Rebecca Brown
1st Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Kaitlyn Calderone
Pre K (Full Day)
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Chris Campagna
HS History, HS Boys Track
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Jennifer Carlson
Jr/Sr High Librarian, 3rd-6th Technology
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Cade Clark
Custodian
(309) 483-6371
Mary Clark
Elementary PE
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Taylor Claus
Kindergarten
(309)483-6376
Missy Clevenger
Kindergarten
(309)483-6376
Michael Colbrese
Dishwasher
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Laura Danner
Jr/Sr High Administrative Assistant
(309) 483-6371
Kim DeSutter
Jr High FCS, Agriculture
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Nicci Dillon
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Matt Fink
Transportation Director
(309) 483-8301
Jennafer Fisher
Elementary Full-Time Substitute
(309) 483-6376
Valerie Furrow
Jr High Math, Cross Country
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Annabeth Gibbons
HS Math Proctor
(309) 483-6371
Carla Gibbons
Jr High English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Heather Gillam
Special Education Aide
Jr/Sr High School
3094836371
Grant Gullstrand
JH PE, Athletic Director, Varsity Football, JH Assistant Baseball
(309) 483-6371
Mike Hagedorn
Jr/Sr High Industrial Arts
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Rayanne Harrison
PFA Pre-K
(309) 483-6376
Renee Hart
Expansion Pre-K Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Vicki Hatch
Cook
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Amy Hatch
Special Education Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Beth Holt
Jr/Sr High English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Hannah Johnson
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Chris Johnson
Jr/Sr High History, Cross Country, Girls Track, Esports
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Traci Johnson
HS English, 7-12 Instructional Coach
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Karoline Kamzic
JH Science
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Mike Keener
Custodian
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Jessica Kirby
STRIPE Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Kelli Kistler
Nurse
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Brett Knuth
Custodian
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Jennifer Lair
Jr/Sr High Counselor
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Tristan Lepisto
Computer Applications
Jr/Sr High School
3094836371
Jason Lydic
Jr/Sr High PE, Health, HS Football
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Mary Main
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Rodney Main
HS Agriculture, FFA
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Bob McGraw
Custodian, Girls Golf
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Dale McKillip
Custodian
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Annette Mills
STRIPE Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Sarah Neill-Nelson
HS Family & Consumer Science, FCCLA
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Nadine Nice
HS Science, Scholastic Bowl
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Brodie Ordaz
Choir, 1st-6th Music
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Adria Ostrander
PFA Pre-K Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Carly Oto
Pre-K - 6 Instructional Coach
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Dawn Pelton
RtI Coordinator
Elementary School
(309) 483-6371
Karla Perez
Special Education Aide
(309) 483-6371
Shelly Ponce
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Penny Redfern
Jr/Sr High Art
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Laura Rees
Elementary Special Education
(309) 483-6376
Tim Reynolds
IT Consultant
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Tish Richards
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Max Roberts
HS Math
(309) 483-6371
Greg Rohweder
Custodian
(309) 483-6371
Hailey Rossman
EB Teacher
(309)483-5376
Brittney Sallee
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Brittany Secor
Jr/Sr High Full-Time Substitute
(309) 483-6371
Nikki Steward
District Secretary/Treasurer
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Julie Storm
Food Service Director
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Ali Strom
1st Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Stephanie Swan
HS Science
(309)483-6371
Jennifer Trone
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Carrie Turner
Cook
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Amanda Webber
HS Special Education
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Michael Weitekamp
Jr/Sr High History, PE, Girls Basketball, JH/HS Baseball
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Rebecca Weitekamp
HS English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Tina West
District Secretary/Bookkeeper
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Paige Wexell
Jr/Sr High Math, Varsity Volleyball
(309) 483-6371
Julie White
HS Spanish
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Ronna Williams
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Joel Zaiser
Driver Education, JH/HS Softball, JH Boys Basketball
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Kayla Zima
Speech
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376