Joe Sornberger
Superintendent
(309) 483-3711
Adam Seaney
JH/HS Principal
Administration
(309) 483-6371
Kerry Danner
Elementary Principal
Administration
(309) 483-6376
Sarah Anderson
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Cara Arch
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Dena Baity
Band, Kindergarten Music
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Kelly Borkgren
6th Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Rebecca Brown
1st Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Kaitlyn Calderone
Pre K (Full Day)
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Chris Campagna
HS History
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Jennifer Carlson
Elementary Technology
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Mary Clark
Elementary PE
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Brooke Cokel
LMC Aide
(309) 483-6376
Jena Cramer
1st Grade
(309) 483-6376
Velma Crowley
Cook
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Nicci Dillon
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Tim Engebretson
Drivers Education
(309) 483-6371
Matt Fink
Transportation Director
(309) 483-8301
Valerie Furrow
JH Math
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Cara Genisio
Cook
(309) 483-3711
Annabeth Gibbons
HS Math
(309) 483-6371
Carla Gibbons
JH English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Kayla Godsil
Elementary One-on-One Aide
(309) 483-6376
Danny Groves
Bus Driver
(309) 483-8301
Grant Gullstrand
JH PE, Athletic Director
(309) 483-6371
Mike Hagedorn
JH/HS Industrial Arts
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Renee Hart
Expansion Pre-K Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Vicki Hatch
Cook
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Amy Hatch
Special Education Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Gaye Henson
Dishwasher
(309) 483-3711
Beth Holt
JH/HS English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Tara Huizenga
Upper Elementary Remote Tutor/Elementary Art
(309) 483-6376
Alexandria Imming
Elementary Counselor/Social Worker
(309) 483-6376
Hannah Johnson
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Chris Johnson
JH/HS History
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Traci Johnson
HS English, 7-12 Instructional Coach
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Karoline Kamzic
JH Science
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Mike Keener
Custodian
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Kyle Kimball
HS Math
(309) 483-6371
Jessica Kirby
STRIPE Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Kelli Kistler
Nurse
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Brett Knuth
Custodian
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Tiffany Lindsey
Elementary One-on-One Aide
(309) 483-6376
Jason Lydic
JH/HS PE, Health
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Rodney Main
HS Agriculture, FFA
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Emma Mason
Special Education Aide
(309) 483-6371
Stephanie Matthew
HS Science
(309)483-6371
Bob McGraw
Custodian
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Dale McKillip
Custodian
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Annette Mills
STRIPE Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Nora Minnaert
JH STEM
(309) 483-6371
Lester Naslund
Bus Driver
(309) 483-8301
Amy Nees
JH/HS Administrative Assistant
(309) 483-6371
Sarah Neill-Nelson
HS Family & Consumer Science, FCCLA
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Nadine Nice
HS Science
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Brodie Ordaz
Choir, 1st-6th Music
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Adria Ostrander
PFA Pre-K Aide
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Carly Oto
Pre-K - 6 Instructional Coach
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Lani Patch
ED Aide
(309) 483-6376
Dawn Pelton
RtI Coordinator
Elementary School
(309) 483-6371
Shelly Ponce
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301
Penny Redfern
JH/HS Art
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Ellen Reed
Speech
(309) 483-6376
Laura Rees
Elementary Special Education
(309) 483-6376
Tim Reynolds
IT Consultant
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Max Roberts
Business Technology
(309) 483-6371
Greg Rohweder
Custodian
(309) 483-6371
Hailey Rossman
ED Teacher
(309) 483-6376
Brittany Secor
JH/HS Remote Tutor
(309) 483-6371
Nikki Steward
District Secretary/Treasurer
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Julie Storm
Food Service Director
Kitchen
(309) 483-3711
Ali Strom
1st Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Hannah Sunderland
PFA Pre-K
(309) 483-6376
Jennifer Trone
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(309) 483-6376
Amanda Webber
HS Special Education
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Michael Weitekamp
JH/HS History, PE
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Rebecca Weitekamp
HS English
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Tina West
District Secretary/Bookkeeper
Administration
(309) 483-3711
Michelle Westerdale
JH/HS Counselor
(309) 483-6371
Paige Wexell
JH/HS Math
(309) 483-6371
Julie White
HS Spanish
Jr/Sr High School
(309) 483-6371
Ronna Williams
Bus Driver
Transportation
(309) 483-8301